Home   |   About Bucks   |   Site Map     Twitter Facebook

Bucks County Adult Probation and Parole Seal (coin pin)Court

 

Criminal

Bucks County Adult Probation and Parole 

Adult Probation and Parole Department 
30 E. Court Street
2nd Floor
Doylestown, PA 18901 
Phone: 215-348-6697
Fax: 348-6691
 

Staff Directory 

Christine A. Shenk
Chief Adult Probation Officer 
Michael J. Harrison
Deputy Chief Adult Probation Officer
David B. Miller
Deputy Chief Adult Probation Officer 










 
Doylestown Intake Unit (Justice Center), Doylestown

Bradley E. Halter
Supervisor
215-348-6862 
 
215-348-6618 Christina M. Knight,Officer
215-348-6642 Brandon Fuller,Officer
215-348-6616 Taylor Kates,Officer
215-348-6615 Katie Fanto,Officer
215-348-6648 Thomas A. Terra, Officer 
215-348-6653 Colin G. Houck, Officer
215-348-6622 Lianne N. Stevens, Officer
215-348-6641  Jennifer Cooper, Officer 
215-348-6640  Linda DiMeo, Secretary 
215-348-6640  Alexandra Switaj, Secretary 
215-348-6640  Rebecca M. Hockel, Secretary 

Central Bucks Supervision Unit, Doylestown

Christine Malone-Rowe
Supervisor
215-348-6652 
 
215-348-6239 Kathleen P. Snyder, Officer
215-348-6108 Lisa M. Hearn, Officer
215-348-6651 Sharon M. Padgett, Officer
215-348-6687 Kelly A. Lange, Officer
215-444-2638 Leslie Morelli, Officer
215-529-7149  Ellyn H. Forquer, Officer 
215-348-6663 Tyler A. Ludwig, Officer (Pretrial Program)
215-348-6162  Bradley Christman, Officer (Pretrial Program)

Transfer Unit, Doylestown

Michael C. Baier
Supervisor
215-348-6665 
 
215-529-7121  Ann M. Wilson, Officer (PSI)
215-529-7141  Rachel J. Fassbender, Officer (PSI)
215-348-6643  Dennis Paskel, Officer 
215-348-6696  William T. Lockhart, Officer 
215-348-6863  Matthew Hunter, Officer 
215-348-6685  Magdalene Hill, Officer 
215-348-6692  Sara Lemoi, Interstate Coordinator 
215-348-6664  Kristin M. Whitten, Interstate Coordinator 


 

 

 

 

 

 

Lower Bucks - East Supervision Unit, Warminster

Maria A. Duprey
Supervisor
215-444-2606 
 
215-444-2631 Richard Snyder, Officer
215-444-2603 Christina M. Viviano, Officer
215-444-2607 Walter (Keith) Webb, Officer
215-444-2627 Stephen P. Direso, Officer
215-444-2634 Luke J. Devlin, Officer
215-444-2614 Vanessa A. Gillespie, Officer
215-444-2626 Melanie Webb, Officer
215-444-2633 Jason Quigley, Officer

Lower Bucks - West Supervision Unit, Warminster

Heather A. Fichter
Supervisor
215-444-2605 
 
215-444-2619 Daniel Kasprzyk, Officer
215-444-2621 Baron J. James, Officer
215-444-2632 Brandon J. Sondag, Officer
215-444-2630 Melissa M. Wybranski, Officer
215-444-2611 Brockton A. Parker, Officer
215-444-2612 Jennifer R. Farren, Officer
215-444-2624 Natalia Mozyrsky, Officer

Lower Bucks - Central Supervision Unit, Warminster

Christine A. Walsh
Supervisor
215-444-2616 
 
215-444-2604 Jonathan F. Stahl, Officer
215-444-2617 Sean P. Hines, Officer
215-444-2615 Michael Phillips, Officer
215-444-2618 Jessica L. Grimsley, Officer
215-444-2635 Natalie C. McIlhenny, Officer
215-444-2608 Natasha Chandavarkar, Officer
215-444-2622 James W. Mattingly, Officer
215-444-2639  Samir Portillo, Officer (CIP)
215-444-2628  Joseph Brocco, Officer (CIP)

Upper Bucks Supervision Unit, Quakertown

Daniel E. Walker, Jr.
Supervisor
215-529-7087 

215-529-7113 John G. Russell, Officer
215-529-7085   Cynthia M. Pepper, Officer
215-529-7151 Kay Wellener, Officer
215-529-7145 Eric M. Gordon, Officer
215-529-7096 Monica E. Rousset, Officer
215-529-7104 Jessica B. Darragh, Officer
215-529-7154 Elisabeth Morris, Officer

Drug Court

215-348-6662
Sean C. Carson, Officer 
215-348-6873 Lisa L. Rogers, Officer
215-348-6639 Luke N. Walker, Officer 

Office Staff

215-348-6300 James (Jay) Lynch, Reports Manager
215-348-6733  Lynn M. Schaffer Business Manager
215-348-6655 Stacey Miscisin, Clerical Supervisor
215-340-8805 Jean Schmitt, Secretary
215-348-6465 Sandra D. Schaeffer, Secretary
215-340-8016 Suzanne Greco, Secretary
215-348-6102 Amira Savoy, Secretary
215-348-6061 Crystal L. Carey, Secretary
  Laura Tumeltv, Secretary 
215-444-2613  Jenna Germeroth, Secretary - Warminster 
215-444-2610  Valerie Davis, Secretary - Warminster 
215-529-7210  Talisha Kouakou, Secretary 
Administrative Office:    Central Bucks Unit:    Justice Center: Intake 
30 East Court Street
2nd Floor
Doylestown, PA 18901
Phone: (215) 348-6634
Fax: (215) 348-6691 
  30 East Court Street
2nd Floor
Doylestown, PA 18901
Phone: (215) 348-6640
Fax: (215) 348-6253 
  100 N. Main Street 
1st Floor
Doylestown, PA 18901
Phone: (215) 348-6640
Fax: (215)  348-6691
         
Lower Bucks Unit:    Upper Bucks Unit:     
600 Louis Drive
Suite 100
Warminster, PA 18974
Phone: (215) 444-2600
Fax: (215) 348-5296
  261 California Drive 
Suite 3 - UBGSC
Quakertown, PA 18951
Phone: (215) 529-7081
Fax: (215) 529-7138